Staff

Stepping into Holy Redeemer Catholic Primary School, you enter an extraordinary place for children. It is a place where all of our energies are dedicated to helping children become the best that they can be. We strive to create an environment where children feel valued and ready to learn. Our dedicated staff work together to meet the needs of all pupils, from early years to Year 6, and across the full breadth of the curriculum.

Office

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Annette Doyle

(Office Administrator & Finance Officer)

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Miss Claire Hodges

(Office Support)

Pre-school

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Bee Sanders

(Class Teacher and Early Years Co-ordinator)

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Anna Lambert

(Key Worker)

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Miss Connie Handley

(Pre-school Assistant)

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Helen Andrews

(Forest School Leader)

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Leah Gough

(Key Worker)

Profile pic coming soon

Miss Jessica Parr

(Pre-school Key Worker/Teacher)

Teaching Staff

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Bee Sanders

Pre-school

SENDco

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Miss Jackie Russell

Year 1 Teacher

Art, DT & Geography Co-ordinator

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Emily Brennan

Year 4 Teacher

.

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Miss Aimee-Mai Goode

Academic Mentor

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Rachael Barker

Reception Class Teacher

Reading, EYFS, KS1, Science & Eco Schools 

Staff Victoria Ayling i (2)

Miss Victoria Ayling

Year 3 Teacher

Y5 Dungeons and Dragons Club (5)

Mr Peter Hall

Year 5 Teacher

Computing & History  Co-ordinator

Profile pic coming soon

Miss Jessica Parr

Pre-school Key Worker/Teacher

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Miss Holly Taylor

Year 1 Teacher

PSHE & School Council Co-ordinator

Mrs-Hill

Mrs Rebecca Hill

Year 4 Teacher

Maths Co-ordinator

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Olive Williams

Year 6 Teacher

Deputy Head, RE and English Co-ordinator

Specialist Teachers

Peter Johnson

Mr Pete Johnson

Whole Class Music Teacher

Band and Senior Choir

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Helen Annis

PE & Sports Teacher

Teaching Assistants

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Miss Connie Handley

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Helen Andrews

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Helen Stewart

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Sara McLean

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Natalie Elcocks

Mrs Beale

Mrs Gillian Beale

Mrs Breakwell

Mrs Debbie Breakwell

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Claire Chatterton

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Hannah Clay

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Miss Maisy Thorley

Peripatetic Teachers

Peter Johnson

Mr Peter Johnson

Brass

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mr Tim Roberts

Piano & Guitar

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Miss Nicky Fox

Woodwind

Sharon Hill 3

Mrs Sharon Hill

Violin

Specialist TAs

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Carole Taylor

Speech & Language TA

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Claire Chatterton

Nurture and Emotional Support

French Teacher

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Helen Andrews

Forest School Leader

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Debbie Breakwell

Cover Supervisor (Art Specialist)

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Marie Porter

PE & Sports TA

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Hannah Clay

Science and DT

Lunch Time

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Helen Danckert

Senior Lunch Time Supervisor

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Helen Stewart

Lunch Time Supervisor

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Helen Andrews

Lunch Time Supervisor

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Miss Maisy Thorley 

Lunch Time Supervisor

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Marie Porter

Lunch Time Sports

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Gillian Beale

Lunch Time Supervisor

Wrap Around Care

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Helen Danckert

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Natalie Elcocks

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Miss Maisy Thorley

Cleaning

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Anna Lambert

Cleaner

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Diane Smith

Cleaner