Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /home/heath070/public_html/holyredeemerschoolpershore.org/wp-content/plugins/mega-submenu/includes/class-mega-menu-assets.php on line 59
Welcome to Holy Redeemer

Grow in Faith and Love

Staff

Stepping into Holy Redeemer Catholic Primary School, you enter an extraordinary place for children. It is a place where all of our energies are dedicated to helping children become the best that they can be. We strive to create an environment where children feel valued and ready to learn. Our dedicated staff work together to meet the needs of all pupils, from early years to Year 6, and across the full breadth of the curriculum.

Office

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Annette Doyle

(Office Administrator & Finance Officer)

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Ronda Griffiths

(Health and Safety & Bus Manager)

Desk 2

Miss Claire Hodges

(Office Support)

Pre-school

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Toyah Riley

(Pre-school Leader)

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Anna Lambert

(Pre-school Assistant)

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Miss Maisey Thorley

(Pre-school Assistant)

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Miss Ellie Riley

(Pre-school/TA Apprentice)

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Helen Andrews

(Forest School Leader)

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Bee Sanders

(Early Years Co-Ordinator)

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Erianta Kennedy

(Pre-school Assistant)

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Clare Douglas

(Pre-school Assistant)

P-S Forest School (16)

Mrs Ronda Griffiths

(Forest School Assistant)

Reception Class

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs  Bee Sanders

Class Teacher

Science & Early Years Co-ordinator

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Carole Taylor

Teaching Assistant

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Gillian Beale

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Miss Holly Taylor

Class Teacher

PHSE & School Council Co-ordinator

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Miss Ellie Riley

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Rachael Barker

Class Teacher

KS1 Co-Ordinator & SENCo

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Sara Maclean

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Sarah Baker

Class Teacher

Art, Computing & MFL Co-ordinator

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Helen Andrews

Teaching Assistant & Forest School Leader

Year 3/4

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mr Russell Hawtree

Class Teacher

History & Eco Schools Co-ordinator

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Debbie Breakwell

Teaching Assistant & Cover Supervisor (art)

Year 4

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Katharine Simmonds

Class Teacher

Geography Co-ordinator

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Sam Andrews

Teaching Assistant &Forest School Leader

Year 5

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Beci Hill

Class Teacher

Maths Co-ordinator

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mr Peter Hall

Class Teacher

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Hannah Clay

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Olive Williams

Class Teacher & Deputy Head

RE & Literacy Co-ordinator

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mr Tom Harbinson

School Direct Teacher

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Claire Chatterton

Teaching Assistant & Emotional Support Worker

Additional TAs

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Natalie Elcocks

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Helen Stewart

Specialist Teachers

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mr Oliver Lister

Whole Class Music Teacher

Band and Senior Choir

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Kyla Hazelton

Whole Class Music Teacher

Junior Choir

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Helen Annis

PE & Sports Teacher

Peripatetic Teachers

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mr Oliver Lister

Piano

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Helen Lane

Brass

Violins

Mrs Sharon Hill

Violin

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Kyla Hazelton

Piano and Vocal Coach

Woodwind

Miss Nicky Fox

Woodwind

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mr Tim Roberts

Piano & Guitar

Woodwind

Mrs Cheryl Barnett

Woodwind

Specialist TAs

IMG_1309

Mrs Sam Andrews

Forest School Leader

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Carole Taylor

Speech & Language TA

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Claire Chatterton

Nurture and Emotional Support

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Helen Andrews

Forest School Leader

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Debbie Breakwell

Cover Supervisor (Art Specialist)

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Hannah Clay

Science and DT

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Marie Porter

PE & Sports TA

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Cathy Anderson

Thrive Practioner

Lunch Time

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Helen Dankurt

Senior Lunch Time Supervisor

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Helen Stewart

Lunch Time Supervisor

Play Time

Mrs Ronda Griffiths

Lunch Time Supervisor

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Helen Andrews

Lunch Time Supervisor

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Miss Maisey Thorley & Mrs Natalie Elcocks

Lunch Time Supervisor

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mr Patrick Mullen

Lunch Time Sports Coach

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Marie Porter

Lunch Time Sports

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Gillian Beale

Lunch Time Supervisor

Wrap Around Care

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Helen Dankurt

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Toyah Riley

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Natalie Elcocks

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Debbie Breakwell

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Miss Maisey Thorley

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Miss Ellie Riley

Cleaning/Caretaking

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mr Ernir Goodman

Site Manager/Cleaner in Charge

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Mrs Diane Smith

Cleaner


Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /home/heath070/public_html/holyredeemerschoolpershore.org/wp-content/plugins/mega-submenu/includes/class-mega-menu-assets.php on line 59